Program Event(s) Participant  Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Garba Competition Bhatia Jaydeep Vinodkumar Gandhinagar Selected in Garba Competition from district to perform at state level 6th -11th October, 2013
Skit event at Youth Festival of Private Universities of Gujarat Yash Shah Uka Tarsadia University, Bardoli Secured Third Rank 2nd February,2013
Mime event at Youth Festival of Private Universities of Gujarat Shyamal Ka Patel,Mayurdhvajsinh Gohil,

Rashik Kalathiya,

Divyesh R Khandpur

Yash Shah.

Uka Tarsadia University, Bardoli Secured Second Rank 1st -2nd February, 2013


Program Event(s) Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Spoural- 2014Singing Solo Aakash Mackwan CHARUSAT, Changa Secured First Rank 19th  – 21st February, 2014

Program Event(s) Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Spoural- 2016Solo

Dancing

Bijal Barot CHARUSAT, Changa Secured First Rank 9th – 11th  February, 2016
Spoural- 2016Solo

Classical Dancing

Bijal Barot CHARUSAT, Changa Secured First Rank 9th – 11th  February, 2016
Spoural – 2016 Antakshri Ronak Rajubhai Vhora,Hardik Tusharbhai Trivedi CHARUSAT, Changa Secured First Rank 9th – 11th  February, 2016
Inter College Boys Cricket Tournament (MCA) 16 Participants CHARUSAT, Changa Runner Up 4th February,2016
Inter College Boys Kabbadi Tournament (MCA) 07 Participants CHARUSAT, Changa Runner Up 5th February,2016
Inter College Boys Volleyball Tournament (MCA) 09 Participants CHARUSAT, Changa Runner Up 6th  February,2016
Inter College Girls Basketball Tournament (MCA) 07 Participants CHARUSAT, Changa Runner Up 2nd February,2016


Student’s Achievement in Technical Events


Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Ignite 2010

(Hacking)

Jignasa Bhalodi CICA,CHARUSAT Secured First

Rank

29th – 30th October, 2010.
Ignite 2010

(Java Swapping)

Kansara Ruchi  and Disham Parikh CICA,CHARUSAT Secured First

Rank

29th – 30th October, 2010.
Ignite 2010

(Project Presentation)

Kansara Ruchi CICA,CHARUSAT Secured First

Rank

29th – 30th October, 2010.
Ignite 2010

(Technical Treasure Hunt)

Kansara Ruchi CICA,CHARUSAT Secured First

Rank

29th – 30th October, 2010.
Innovaz

(Crucio – C Coding)

Kansara Ruchi CITC, CHARUSAT Secured Second Rank 31st – 1st March, 2010.

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Build C Nation

(Java Programming)

Ripa Shah CSPIT,

CHARUSAT

Secured Second Rank 12th  -13th   September, 2011
DOEACC ‘O’ Level exam Kansara Ruchi   achieved Superior Grade for which she received a cheque of Rs.5000. got selected as direct applicant for ‘C’ Level which is equivalent to M.Tech examination February, 2011

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Cognizance 2012(CODE-E-THON) Keyul Shah and Umang Bhatt CSPIT, CHARUSAT Secured First Rank 28th -29th  September, 2012
Mini Chakrvyuh 2012(Onsite Zonal) Jaydeep Pandya AIESEC (IIT kharagpur) Secured First Rank 28th -29th  September, 2012
Web Site Development Ripal Patel, Dhaval Patel and Richa Shah A College of Agriculture Alumni Association, Anand Received appreciation certificate for preparing web site 10th September, 2012
CodeVita – a national level event Rikin Patel, Chetan Prajapati ,Sagar Patel TCS, Sahyadri Park, Pune Secured Fifth Rank 3rd September,  2012
Ignite – 2012

(Programming in JAVA)

Akshay Barve and Jigar Parekh CICA, CHARUSAT Secured First Rank 18th February, 2012
Ignite – 2012

(Programming in JAVA)

Umang Bhatt and Keyul Shah CICA, CHARUSAT Secured Second Rank 18th February, 2012
Ignite-2012

(Conter Strike)

Devrath Thakore, Chunky Dayalani, Tankar Shah, Bhatt Parth and Harsh Gandhi CICA, CHARUSAT Secured First Rank 18th February, 2012

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
12 hrs. Coding Bharat Lakhiyani Wipro InfoTech Secured First Rank 24th  August ,2013
IGNITE-2013

Programming in Java (PG)

Satish Rabari and Gaurav Varaniya CMPICA, CHARUSAT Secured First Rank 2nd March, 2013
Programming: C competition Bharat Lakhiyani Computer Society of India, Vadodara chapter and Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The M.S. University of
Baroda
Secured First Rank 17th  February, 2013

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Cognizance- 2K14

(Technical Quiz)

 

Harshil parekh &

Shruti Solnki

 

CSPIT, CHARUSAT Secured Second rank and

Awarder By Prize Rs. 1000/-

5th  -6th  September, 2014
Cognizance- 2K14

(Sight n error)

Hitendra Patel &

Mehta Akshay

CSPIT, CHARUSAT Secured Third Rank. 5th  -6th  September, 2014
Query Cracker,

Teck Kaushalya

Luhana Mukesh Department of computer science, Rollwala Computer center, Gujarat University Secured Second

Rank

4th -5th April, 2014

 

Cross Fire,

Teck Kaushalya

Aakash Bhatt, Vivek Bhatt Department of computer science, Rollwala Computer center, Gujarat University Secured First rank and

Awarded by prize of Rs. 500

4th -5th April, 2014

 

Web Designing,

Vyom 2014

Shaikh Mohamad sabir SVIT, Vasad Secured Second Rank 19th March, 2014

 

Modellista Web,

Felicific ’14

Shaikh Mohamad sabir Dharamsinh Desai University,

Nadiad

Secured Second Rank 10th – 14th March,

2014

Counter Strike,

Felicific ’14

Aakash Bhatt Dharamsinh Desai University,

Nadiad

Secured

First Rank

10th – 14th March,

2014

Judgment & Estimacao,

Felicific ’14

Jineshkumar Kaneriya Dharamsinh Desai University,

Nadiad

Secured First

Rank

10th – 14th March,

2014

Gamming Freaks CS,

Felicific ’14

Aakash Bhatt, Vivek Bhatt, Dipen Hansavala , Abhay Surti Dharamsinh Desai University,

Nadiad

Secured First Rank 10th – 14th March,

2014

Prastuti

Ignite -2014

Bhatia Jaydeep CMPICA,

CHARUSAT

Secured Second

Rank

22nd  February,

2014

Web Designing

IGNITE 2014

Shingala Jaydeep, Shaikh Mohamadsabir CMPICA

CHARUSAT

Secured Second Rank 22nd  February,

2014

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Cognizance 2015

(Web Clone)

Chaudhari Jagdish  &

Viral Patel

CSPIT, CHARUSAT Secured First Position and Awarded by 2000/-Rs. Cash prize. 14th -15th ,

September, 2015

Ignite–2015

(Logo Designing)

Rahul Sathe

 

CMPICA, CHARUSAT Secured Second rank and Awarded by Rs. 750/- 28th February,2015
Ignite -2015

(Mobile Application Development)

Jignesh bhadani

 

CMPICA, CHARUSAT Secured Second  rank and Awarded by Rs. 750/- 28th February,2015
Ignite-2015

(Battle Field)

Rajan Patel, Smit Patel, Rachit Mehta, Vimal Patel, Yashraj Rathod, Akash Joshi CMPICA, CHARUSAT Secured First rank and awarded by Rs. 1200/- 28th February,2015

Sr.No. Event(s) Participant   Name(s) Organizer ( Institute / College Details ) Remarks / Rank(s) Date
Ignite- 2016 (Mouseless) Patel Pratik Manharbhai CMPICA,

CHARUSAT

Secured Second position and Awarded by trophy & cash prize of 750/- Rs. 22nd – 23rd January, 2016
Ignite – 2016

(Quick Page)

15MCAL107

Mitul Patel

 

15MCAL123

Viral Patel

CMPICA,

CHARUSAT

Secured Second position and Awarded by trophy & cash prize of 750/- Rs. 22nd – 23rd January, 2016